INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesMellanox TechnologiesGroup2M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ to QSFP 10GB 30 AWGRelated
Similar and Related to 2M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ to QSFP 10GB 30 AWG
Cables
Networking Cables
Networking Cables

Mellanox Technologies MC2309130-002

Mellanox Technologies

Mellanox Technologies 2M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ to QSFP 10GB 30 AWG

Manufacturer Part#   MC2309130-002
Provantage Code:   MLNX1CL
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Connector on Second End: SFP+ Network


Please turn on active scripting for price and buy button.

 
Specifications
Compatibility
Related/Similar
Products That Are Similar or Related to Mellanox Technologies 2M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ to QSFP 10GB 30 AWG .

Search among 51 products

 

Main Catalog Matches

Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 30  of  511 | 2 | Next
51 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
QSFP to SFP+ Cable Adapter
Networking Cables.  Product Model: MAM1Q00A-QSA - Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationConnector on First End: QSFP - Connector on Second End: SFP+ - WarrantyLimited Warranty: 1 Year - MiscellaneousGreen Compliant: Yes - Green Compliance ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MAM1Q00A-QSA

$34.37
Mfr List: $55.00
Save 38%

783 In Stock

3M 40GBE to 4X10GBE QSFP to 4SFP Passive Copper Hybrid Ethern
Networking Cables.  Mellanox's hybrid QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ passive copper cables are 40Gbps to 10Gbps cable assemblies. The cables are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8436 specifi cations and provide connectivity between devices using QSFP+ port on one end and multiple SFP+ ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2609130-003

$125.04
Mfr List: $220.62
Save 43%

51 In Stock

2M FDR Infiniband QSFP-Pass Copper Cable 30AWG
Networking Cables.  Product Model: MC2207130-002 - Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 6.60 ft - Connector on First End: QSFP - Connector on Second End: QSFP - Device Supported: Network Device - Other InformationConductor: Copper - -
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2207130-002

$78.08
Mfr List: $135.63
Save 42%

808 In Stock

1M 40GE QSFP Passive Cop-Cable 30AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox's 40GigE Passive copper cables provide robust connection to switches and network adapters complying with 40GBase-CR4 specifications. The 40GigE passive copper cables are compliant with the IEEE 802.3ba and, SFF-8436 specifications and ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2210130-001

$39.55
Mfr List: $65.95
Save 40%

30 In Stock

3M FDR Infiniband QSFP-Pass Copper Cable 28AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox's FDR passive copper cables provide robust connections for leading edge 56Gbps systems. Passive copper cables require no additional power to ensure quality connectivity. The 56Gbps passive copper cables are compliant with SFF-8436, QSFP+, ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2207128-003

$88.49
Mfr List: $155.35
Save 43%

569 In Stock

2M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ 10GB 30 AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox cables are available with a wide range of connector types, complying with the different protocols in the market. CX4, QSFP or SFP+ cable solutions provide highest flexibility for network installations. Hybrid cables allow you to make ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC3309130-002

$22.39
Mfr List: $32.37
Save 31%

147 In Stock

3M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ 10GB 30 AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox cables are available with a wide range of connector types, complying with the different protocols in the market. CX4, QSFP or SFP+ cable solutions provide highest flexibility for network installations. Hybrid cables allow you to make ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC3309130-003

$24.21
Mfr List: $34.99
Save 31%

449 In Stock

1M FDR Infiniband QSFP-Pass Copper Cable 30AWG
Networking Cables.  Product Model: MC2207130-001 - Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 3.30 ft - Connector on First End: QSFP - Connector on Second End: QSFP - Device Supported: Network Device - Other InformationConductor: Copper - -
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2207130-001

$68.78
Mfr List: $119.82
Save 43%

379 In Stock

.5M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ 10GB 30 AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox cables are available with a wide range of connector types, complying with the different protocols in the market. CX4, QSFP or SFP+ cable solutions provide highest flexibility for network installations. Hybrid cables allow you to make ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC3309130-00A

$19.70
Mfr List: $27.22
Save 28%

40 In Stock

Active Fiber Cable Vpi + 56GB/S QSFP 5M
Networking Cables.  Cables and TransceiversSupporting data rates up to 56Gb/s - Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC220731V-005

$357.10
Mfr List: $616.00
Save 42%

46 In Stock

Active Fiber Cable Vpi + 56GB/S QSFP 3M
Networking Cables.  Cables and TransceiversSupporting data rates up to 56Gb/s - Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC220731V-003

$357.08
Mfr List: $616.00
Save 42%

71 In Stock

5M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ 10GB 24 AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox cables are available with a wide range of connector types, complying with the different protocols in the market. CX4, QSFP or SFP+ cable solutions provide highest flexibility for network installations. Hybrid cables allow you to make ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC3309124-005

$66.23
Mfr List: $115.07
Save 42%

246 In Stock

3M 40GE QSFP Passive Copper Cable 28AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox, the leading provider of high bandwidth connectivity solutions, offers complete 10/40GbE solutions. These end-to-end solutions deliver high bandwidth to data hungry applications along with low end to end latency enabling data centers to ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2210128-003

$60.06
Mfr List: $93.30
Save 36%

9 In Stock

Active Fiber Cable Vpi + 56GB/S QSFP 10M
Networking Cables.  Cables and TransceiversSupporting data rates up to 56Gb/s - Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC220731V-010

$373.96
Mfr List: $646.00
Save 42%

379 In Stock

Active Fiber Cable Vpi + 56GB/S QSFP 30M
Networking Cables.  Cables and TransceiversSupporting data rates up to 56Gb/s - Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC220731V-030

$470.25
Mfr List: $815.00
Save 42%

87 In Stock

5M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ 10GB 24 AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox cables are available with a wide range of connector types, complying with the different protocols in the market. CX4, QSFP or SFP+ cable solutions provide highest flexibility for network installations. Hybrid cables allow you to make ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC3309124-007

$83.84
Mfr List: $138.70
Save 40%

104 In Stock

Active Fiber Cable Vpi + 56GB/S QSFP 15M
Networking Cables.  Cables and TransceiversSupporting data rates up to 56Gb/s - Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC220731V-015

$394.55
Mfr List: $681.00
Save 42%

164 In Stock

1M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ 10GB 30 AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox cables are available with a wide range of connector types, complying with the different protocols in the market. CX4, QSFP or SFP+ cable solutions provide highest flexibility for network installations. Hybrid cables allow you to make ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC3309130-001

$21.25
Mfr List: $29.34
Save 28%

96 In Stock

Half M Copper Cable Up to-40GB/S 4x QSFP 30 AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox passive copper cables provide robust connections and require no power from the connector. Mellanox active cables are a thinner alternative to the passive cables, and are available in longer lengths.
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2206130-00A

$46.87
Mfr List: $84.00
Save 44%

90 In Stock

1M Copper Cable Up to 40GB-4x QSFP 30 AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox passive copper cables provide robust connections and require no power from the connector. Mellanox active cables are a thinner alternative to the passive cables, and are available in longer lengths.
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2206130-001

$54.77
Mfr List: $94.00
Save 42%

109 In Stock

5M 40GE QSFP Passive Copper Cable 26AWG
Networking Cables.  Product Model: MC2210126-005 - Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 16.40 ft - Connector on First End: QSFP - Device Supported: Network Device - Other InformationConductor: Copper - -
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2210126-005

$95.87
Mfr List: $158.38
Save 39%

28 In Stock

5M Copper Cable Up to 40GB/S-4x QSFP 28 AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox's 40Gbps passive copper cables provide robust connections and require no power from the connector. The 40Gbps passive copper cables are compliant with the InfniBand Architecture, SFF-8436 specifcations and provide connectivity between ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2206128-005

$97.79
Mfr List: $172.00
Save 43%

87 In Stock

3M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ to QSFP 10GB 30 AWG
Networking Cables.  Hybrid cables connect network equipment with different connector types. These cables can connect InfiniBand switch or HCA ports with the original microGiGaCN connector to equipment with the newer QSFP connector. Hybrid cables also enable Mellanox's ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2309130-003

$66.64
Mfr List: $111.00
Save 40%

75 In Stock

Active Fiber Cable Vpi + 56GB/S QSFP 20M
Networking Cables.  Cables and TransceiversSupporting data rates up to 56Gb/s - Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC220731V-020

$412.17
Mfr List: $713.00
Save 42%

88 In Stock

4M FDR Infiniband QSFP-Pass Cop Cable 26AWG
Networking Cables.  Mellanox's FDR passive copper cables provide robust connections for leading edge 56Gbps systems. Passive copper cables require no additional power to ensure quality connectivity. The 56Gbps passive copper cables are compliant with SFF-8436, QSFP+, ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2207126-004

$132.01
Mfr List: $189.63
Save 30%

48 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

10M 40GE QSFP Assembled-Option Cable
Networking Cables.  Product Model: MC2210310-010 - Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber Optic - Cable Length: 32.81 ft - Connector on First End: Male QSFP - Connector on Second End: Male QSFP - Device Supported: Network Device - -
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2210310-010

$332.30
Mfr List: $584.00
Save 43%

39 In Stock

7M Copper Cable Up to Ib-QDR 40GB/S 4x QSFP
Networking Cables.  Mellanox's 40Gbps passive copper cables provide robust connections and require no power from the connector. The 40Gbps passive copper cables are compliant with the InfiniBand Architecture, SFF-8436 specifications and provide connectivity between ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2206125-007

$129.84
Mfr List: $230.00
Save 44%

34 In Stock

4M 40GE QSFP Passive Cop-Cable 26AWG
Networking Cables.  Product Model: MC2210126-004 - Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 13.12 ft - Connector on First End: QSFP - Device Supported: Network Device - Other InformationConductor: Copper - -
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2210126-004

$78.31
Mfr List: $135.81
Save 42%

33 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

40GE Ethernet QSFP Op Module Mpo-Conn SR4 850NM
Modules.  Product Type: QSFP - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Media & PerformanceConnectivity Media: ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2210411-SR4

$389.48
Mfr List: $683.00
Save 43%

30 In Stock

5M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ to QSFP 10GB 24 AWG
Networking Cables.  Hybrid cables connect network equipment with different connector types. These cables can connect InfiniBand switch or HCA ports with the original microGiGaCN connector to equipment with the newer QSFP connector. Hybrid cables also enable Mellanox's ...
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MC2309124-005

$90.26
Mfr List: $150.00
Save 40%

22 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 21 | 2 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
51 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Mellanox Technologies
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Select a category to enable more feature selections.
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageMellanox Technologies MC2309130-002 2M Passive Copper Cable 1x-SFP+ to QSFP 10GB 30 AWG Related Products