HomeIndexesHPEJE009A#ABA

HPE 1910-48G Switch

HPE JE009A#ABA

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


HPE

Model V1910-48G

Manufacturer Part#  JE009A#ABA

UPC Code: 885631200322

Provantage Code:  3CO9196

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 48
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 44

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

Specifications

HPE JE009A#ABA Specifications

    1910-48G Switch


Highlights

    HP 1910 switches are advanced smart managed fixed-configuration Gigabit and fast Ethernet switches designed for small businesses in an easy-to-administer solution. The series has 8 gigabit models and 5 fast Ethernet models. The gigabit models are : 8-, 16-, 24-, and 48-port 10/100/1000 non-PoE models; and two 8-port and two 24-port 10/100/1000 PoE models. Gigabit models have additional true Gigabit SFP ports for fiber connectivity. The fast Ethernet models are : 8-. 24- and 48- 10/100 non-PoE models and 8-, 24- 10/100 PoE+ models. The fast Ethernet models come with additional 2 combo uplink ports . All HP 1910 models support rack mounting or desktop operation. Customizable features include basic layer 2 features like VLANs and link aggregation as well as advanced features such as Layer 3 static routing, IPv6, ACLs and Spanning Tree Protocols. HP 1910 switches come with a lifetime warranty covering the unit, fans, and power supplies.

Summary

    Features Include
    • Advanced smart-managed switching for SMBs
    • Intuitive web interface for network optimization
    • Layer 2+ operation with 32 static Layer3 routes
    • PoE models with up to 365W of PoE power
    • 3-Year Warranty

Overview

    The HP 1910 switches are advanced smart managed fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet lite Layer 3 switches designed for small businesses looking for key enhanced features in an easy-to-administer solution. The series has five models: 16-, 24-, and 48-port 10/100/1000 non-PoE models; and two 24-port 10/100/1000 PoE models. All series switches have four additional true Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports for fiber connectivity. HP 1910 models support rack mounting or desktop operation and use variable-speed fans for quiet operation. The HP 1910 switches operate at full wirespeed, supporting QoS traffic prioritization and security features such as 802.1X network login, access control lists, and denial-of-service prevention. Customizable features include VLANs and link aggregation trunking as well as advanced features such as Layer 3 static routing and Spanning Tree Protocols (STP, RSTP, and MSTP). The HP 1910 switches come with a lifetime warranty covering the unit, fans, and power supplies.The HP 1910 switches are advanced smart managed fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet lite Layer 3 switches designed for small businesses looking for key enhanced features in an easy-to-administer solution. The series has five models: 16-, 24-, and 48-port 10/100/1000 non-PoE models; and two 24-port 10/100/1000 PoE models. All series switches have four additional true Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports for fiber connectivity. HP 1910 models support rack mounting or desktop operation and use variable-speed fans for quiet operation. The HP 1910 switches operate at full wirespeed, supporting QoS traffic prioritization and security features such as 802.1X network login, access control lists, and denial-of-service prevention. Customizable features include VLANs and link aggregation trunking as well as advanced features such as Layer 3 static routing and Spanning Tree Protocols (STP, RSTP, and MSTP). The HP 1910 switches come with a lifetime warranty covering the unit, fans, and power supplies.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name1910-48G Switch
Manufacturer Part NumberJE009A#ABA
Product SeriesV1910
Product ModelV1910-48G
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports48
Uplink PortNo
ModularNo
Stack PortNo
Port / Expansion Slot Details48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots4
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Shared SFP SlotYes
Number of SFP Slots4
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Fast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Network & Communication
Layer Supported2
Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Redundant Power SupplyYes
Management & Protocols
ManageableYes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit1U
Form FactorRack-mountable

Desktop

Height1.7"
Width17.4"
Depth10.2"
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 1910-48G Switch
  • Power Cord
  • Self-Adhesive Rubber Pads
  • Console Cable
  • Rack-mount Kit
  • Product CD
  • Warranty and Safety Information Flyer
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate / AuthorityRoHS
Other Information
Product FamilyV1910
Token Ring PortNo
LRE PortNo
USBNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports44
Management PortYes
BypassNo
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.1D
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • IEEE 802.1X
Management
  • Web-based management
  • VLAN
  • QoS
  • SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
  • Syslog
  • DHCP
  • CLI
  • RMON v2
  • Telnet
  • Intelligent Management Center
Flash Memory128 MB
Input Voltage110 V AC

220 V AC

Standard Memory128 MB
Supplies/Accessories for HPE JE009A#ABA

HPE X120 1GB SFP LC SX Transceiver

Mfg Part# JD118B


HPE X120 1GB SFP RJ45 T Transceiver

Mfg Part# JD089B


HPE X120 1GB SFP LC LX Transceiver

Mfg Part# JD119B


HPE X125 1G SFP LC LH40-1310NM XCVR

Mfg Part# JD061A


HPE HP 2M Multi-Mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable

Mfg Part# AJ835A


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following HPE BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 worth of

Hewlett Packard products to

qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized HPE dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

HPE
 
© Copyright 1984-2016 Provantage
HPE Model V1910-48G JE009A#ABA