HomeIndexesHPEJ9150A

HPE ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited

HPE J9150A

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


HPE

ProCurve

Manufacturer Part#  J9150A

UPC Code: 884420143307

Provantage Code:  HPP94AE

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

HPE J9150A Specifications

    HPE ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited


Overview

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    Compatible ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Specifications

General Information
Product NameHPE ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150A
Product LineProCurve
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Product FamilyProCurve
Additional Information
  • Distance Supported : 300 m
  • Optical Wavelength : 850 nm
The Following Are Compatible With HPE J9150A

HPE 2920-48G-PoE+ Switch

Mfg Part# J9729A#ABA


HPE 2920-24G-PoE+ Switch

Mfg Part# J9727A#ABA


HPE 2920-48G Switch

Mfg Part# J9728A#ABA


HPE 1950-48G-2SFP+-2XGT Switch US EN

Mfg Part# JG961A#ABA


HPE 1420-24G-2SFP Switch

Mfg Part# JH017A#ABA


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following HPE BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 worth of Hewlett Packard Enterprise products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized HPE dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

HPE
 
© Copyright 1984-2016 Provantage
HPE ProCurve J9150A