HomeIndexesHewlett Packard HPJ9637A

Hewlett Packard HP 12 Port GIG-T PoE+/12P SFP V2 ZL Module

Hewlett Packard HP J9637A

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Hewlett Packard HP

Manufacturer Part#  J9637A

UPC Code: 885631940938

Provantage Code:  HEWN1MR

  • Product Type: Expansion Module
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Hewlett Packard HP J9637A Specifications

    12 Port GIG-T PoE+/12P SFP V2 ZL Module


Specifications

General Information
Product Name12 Port GIG-T PoE+/12P SFP V2 ZL Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9637A
Product TypeExpansion Module
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details12 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots12
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate128 MB/s
Supplies/Accessories for Hewlett Packard HP J9637A

eNet Components 100Base-FX SFP 2KM MMF HP Compatible

Mfg Part# J9054C-ENC

The Following Are Compatible With Hewlett Packard HP J9637A

Hewlett Packard HP Hp 5406R 8XGT PoE+ / 8SFP+ V3 ZL2 Switch

Mfg Part# JL002A



Hewlett Packard HP HP 5406R-GIG-T-PoE+/SFP+ V2 ZL2 Switch

Mfg Part# J9823A


Hewlett Packard HP HP 5406R ZL2 Switch

Mfg Part# J9821A


Hewlett Packard HP HP 5412R-GIG-T-PoE+/SFP+ V2 ZL2 Switch

Mfg Part# J9825A


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following HP BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 worth of Hewlett Packard products to qualify. Ink/Toner purchases do not qualify. Printers qualify only if they are multi-function (MFP).


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized HP dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Hewlett Packard HP
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Hewlett Packard HP J9637A