Finisar 850NM Vcsel, Pin, 10GBASE-SR,

Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Model FTLX8571D3BNL

UPC Code: 778889933978

Provantage Code:  FINI05C

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Product Model: FTLX8571D3BNL
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers


Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL Specifications

    Finisar 850NM Vcsel, Pin, 10GBASE-SR,


    Finisar's FTLX8571D3BNL Extended Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8571D3BCL is a "limiting module


General Information
Product NameFinisar 850NM Vcsel, Pin, 10GBASE-SR,
Product ModelFTLX8571D3BNL
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.30 Gbit/s
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Finisar dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

© Copyright 1984-2016 Provantage
Finisar Model FTLX8571D3BNL