Finisar 850NM Oxide Vcsel, Upto 4GB/S Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Model FTLF8519P3BNL

Manufacturer Part#  FTLF8524P3BNL

Provantage Code:  FINI0AF

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters


Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL Specifications

    Finisar 850NM Oxide Vcsel, Upto 4GB/S Transceiver


    Finisar's FTLF8524P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.


General Information
Product NameFinisar 850NM Oxide Vcsel, Upto 4GB/S Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLF8524P3BNL
Product ModelFTLF8519P3BNL
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate4.25 Gbit/s
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Finisar dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

© Copyright 1984-2016 Provantage
Finisar Model FTLF8519P3BNL FTLF8524P3BNL