INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesCablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables
PROVANTAGE: Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables Category

Main Indexes
Cables
Networking Cables

Search among 1433 products within this category

Keywords:  
 

Here are some of our top Fiber Optic Cables products:

Tripp Lite N520-152M

Top Seller

152M Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC
By Tripp Lite

  • Network Cable
  • 498 ft
  • 2 x LC Male
  • Orange

Tripp Lite's 152-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. ... 

Tripp Lite N520-01M

Top Seller

1M Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC
By Tripp Lite

  • Network Cable
  • 3.28 ft
  • 2 x LC Male
  • Lifetime
  • Plenum

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fibre channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. ... 

Tripp Lite N820-10M

Top Seller

10M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua
By Tripp Lite

  • Network Cable
  • 32.81 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • Lifetime
  • N820-10M

10 Meter ( 100ft ) LC/LC, OM3-Rated - 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm - Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources - High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost - Backward- compatible with legacy LAN's - Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications - IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant - ... 

More Top Products: Fiber Optic Cables

Tripp Lite N820-12M

12M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 39.37 ft
  • 2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae
  • N820-12M
  • By Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N820-08M

8M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 26.25 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • N820-08M
  • By Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N820-01M

1M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 3.28 ft
  • 2 x LC Male
  • By Tripp Lite
C2G (Cables to Go) 33047

3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - A

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 9.84 ft
  • 2 x LC
  • Lifetime
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
Tripp Lite N820-02M

2M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 6.56 ft
  • 2 x LC Male
  • By Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N302-003

3ft Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 3 ft
  • 2 x ST Male
  • Lifetime
  • By Tripp Lite
C2G (Cables to Go) 26260

2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 6.56 ft
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 2 x SC Male
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
Tripp Lite N820-05M

5M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 16.40 ft
  • 2 x LC Male
  • By Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N820-07M

7M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 22.97 ft
  • 2 x LC IEEE 802.3ae Network
  • 2 x LC - IEEE 802.3ae Network
  • By Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N520-100M

100M Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 328.08 ft
  • 2 x LC Male
  • Orange
  • By Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N820-03M

3M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 9.84 ft
  • 2 x LC Male
  • Lifetime
  • By Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N846-03M-24-P

3M MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

  • New Product!
  • Network Cable
  • 9.84 ft
  • MTP/MPO Network
  • Lifetime
  • By Tripp Lite

Related Configurators

 
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageFiber Optic Cables