INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesExtreme Networks Inc.

Extreme Networks Inc.

Search among 969 products within this manufacturer

Keywords:  
 

Extreme Networks Inc. Divisions

Here are some of our top Extreme Networks Inc. products :

Extreme Networks Inc. 08G20G4-24

Top Seller

24-Port 10/100/1000 800-Series Layer 2 Switch with Dual 1GB Uplinks
By Extreme Networks Inc.

  • Ethernet Switch
  • Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 24
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
  • Lifetime
  • Rack-mountable

The Enterasys 800-Series is a highly reliable Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet family of edge switches that provides scalable, wire-rate performance in support of the bandwidth-intensive and delay-sensitive requirements of today's demanding applications. - The 800-Series is comprised of ten models (four 10/100 switches and six 10/100/1000 switches): ... 

Extreme Networks Inc. 9342124-2M

Open Box

(2) ST to (1) SC Duplex M.M. Fiber, PVC - 2 Meters #9342124-2M *OPE
By Extreme Networks Inc.

For a complete list of ALL Cabletron CABLES & CONNECTORS Click Here. ... 

Extreme Networks Inc. 08G20G4-48P

48-Port 10/100/1000 PoE (802.3at) 800-Series Layer 2 Switch with Dual
By Extreme Networks Inc.

  • Ethernet Switch
  • Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 48
  • Lifetime
  • Rack-mountable
  • SFP

The Enterasys 800-Series is a highly reliable Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet family of edge switches that provides scalable, wire-rate performance in support of the bandwidth-intensive and delay-sensitive requirements of today's demanding applications. ... 

More Top Products: Extreme Networks Inc.

Extreme Networks Inc. 16505

Summit X440-48T

  • Top Seller!
  • Layer 3 Switch
  • Layer Supported: 3
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 44
  • Lifetime
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 16504

Summit X440-24P

  • Top Seller!
  • Layer 3 Switch
  • Layer Supported: 4
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 20
  • Lifetime
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 16506

Summit X440-48P

  • Top Seller!
  • Ethernet Switch
  • Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 44
  • Lifetime
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. WS-AP3610

Dual Radio 802.11A/B/G/ N- Indoor AP Int Dual-Band Antenna

  • Top Seller!
  • Wireless Access Point
  • identiFi AP3600
  • Lifetime
  • AP3600
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 16510

Summit X440-48P-10G

  • Top Seller!
  • Ethernet Switch
  • Layer Supported: 3
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
  • Lifetime
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 10301

SR SFP+ Module

  • Top Seller!
  • XFP
  • 10GBase-SR
  • Lifetime
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 10925

Summit 550W AC PSU FB

  • Top Seller!
  • Power Module
  • 550 W
  • 100 V AC to 240 V AC
  • Product Model: 10925
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 16117

XGM3-2SF

  • Top Seller!
  • Fiber Module
  • Optical Network
  • 2 x SFP+ Free
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 16126

XGM3S-2SF/Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • Interface Module
  • 2 x SFP+
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 16114

Option Card Two Unpopulated 10 Gigabit SFP+ Slots Compatible

  • Top Seller!
  • XFP
  • Data Networking
  • 2 x XFP
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 16107

Stacking Cable 1.5M *OPEN BOX*

  • Open Box!
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.
Extreme Networks Inc. 16419

VM3 Stack Module *OPEN BOX*

  • Open Box!
  • By Extreme Networks Inc.

Making a Large Volume Purchase?

Email us at sales@provantage.com, or contact a Provantage account representative at 800-336-1166.

For more information, see Volume Purchases and Big Deal Registration.

Visit the Manufacturer

Extreme Networks Inc.

Browse PROVANTAGE
Holiday Gift Ideas
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageExtreme Networks Inc.