HomeIndexesExtreme Networks Inc.10302

Extreme Networks Inc. LR SFP+ Module

Extreme Networks Inc. 10302

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Extreme Networks Inc.

Manufacturer Part#  10302

UPC Code: 644728103027

Provantage Code:  ETNT05H

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Extreme Networks Inc. 10302 Specifications

    LR SFP+ Module


Specifications

General Information
Product NameLR SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number10302
Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • Summit X350-24t Switch
  • Summit X350-48t Switch
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Additional Information
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm
The Following Are Compatible With Extreme Networks Inc. 10302

Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X670-48X

Mfg Part# 17103


Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X440-8P

Mfg Part# 16502


Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X440-24P

Mfg Part# 16504


Extreme Networks Inc. X460-G2-48P-GE4 Base Unit

Mfg Part# 16719



Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Extreme Networks Inc. dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Extreme Networks Inc.
 
© Copyright 1984-2016 Provantage
Extreme Networks Inc. 10302