HomeIndexesManufacturerGroup10301

Extreme Networks Inc. SR SFP+ Module

Extreme Networks Inc. 10301

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Extreme Networks Inc.

Manufacturer Part#  10301

UPC Code: 644728103010

Provantage Code:  ETNT05F

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GBps
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Extreme Networks Inc. 10301 Specifications

    SR SFP+ Module


Specifications

General Information
Product NameSR SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number10301
Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GBps
Compatibility
  • Summit X350-48t Switch
  • Summit X350-24t Switch
Additional Information
  • Distance Supported : 300 m
  • Optical Wavelength : 850 nm
The Following Are Compatible With Extreme Networks Inc. 10301

Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X460-48T

Mfg Part# 16402


Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X440-24T

Mfg Part# 16503


Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X440-8P

Mfg Part# 16502


Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X460-24T

Mfg Part# 16401


Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X440-24P

Mfg Part# 16504


Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Extreme Networks Inc. dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Extreme Networks Inc.
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Extreme Networks Inc. 10301