INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesExtreme Networks Inc.GroupSummit X440-48P-10GAccessories
Options, Supplies and Accessories for Summit X440-48P-10G
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices
Switches and Bridges

Extreme Networks Inc. 16510

Extreme Networks Inc.

Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X440-48P-10G

Manufacturer Part#   16510
Provantage Code:   ETNT0EY
UPC Code:   644728165100
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Layer Supported: 3
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable


Please turn on active scripting for price and buy button.

 
Specifications
Accessories
Related/Similar
Options, Supplies, Accessories, and Other Supporting Products for Extreme Networks Inc. Summit X440-48P-10G .

Search among 15 products

 

Main Catalog Matches

Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 15  of  15Page 1 of 1
15 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ passive Cable Assembly 3M Length
Various Routing / Switching Devices.  Product Model: 10305 - Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Type: Twinaxial - Cable Length: 9.84 ft - Connector on First End: SFP+ - Other InformationConductor: Copper - -
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10305

$108.24
Mfr List: $165.00
Save 34%

204 In Stock

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ passive Cable Assembly 1M Length
Various Routing / Switching Devices.  Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 3.28 ft - Connector on First End: SFP Network - Other InformationConductor: Copper - -
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10304

$78.23
Mfr List: $120.00
Save 35%

129 In Stock

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ passive Cable Assembly 5M Length
Various Cables.  Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 16.40 ft - Connector on First End: SFP+ Male Network - Connector on Second End: SFP+ Male Network - Other InformationConductor: Copper - Additional Information: Ethernet 10GBase-CR ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10306

$128.53
Mfr List: $200.00
Save 36%

62 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

EPS-C2
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10936

$654.21
Mfr List: $995.00
Save 34%

15 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

LRM SFP+ Mod
Transceivers/Media Converters.  Product Type: SFP+ - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LRM - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network - Media & PerformanceConnectivity Media: ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10303

$1162.79
Mfr List: $1750.00
Save 34%

67 In Stock

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ passive Cable Assembly 10M Length
Various Cables.  Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 32.81 ft - Connector on First End: SFP+ Male Network - Connector on Second End: SFP+ Male Network - Other InformationConductor: Copper - -
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10307

$163.28
Mfr List: $240.00
Save 32%

10 In Stock

SR SFP+ Module
Modules.  Product Type: XFP - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR - Media & PerformanceConnectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10301

$790.16
Mfr List: $1195.00
Save 34%

412 In Stock

LR SFP+ Module
Modules.  Product Type: XFP - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR - Media & PerformanceConnectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10302

$1321.03
Mfr List: $1995.00
Save 34%

190 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

Summit 750W PoE AC PSU
Various Routing / Switching Devices.  Product Model: 10931 - Product Type: Power Module - Technical InformationReceptacles: 1 x IEC 60320 C14 - Power DescriptionInput Voltage: 110 V AC - 220 V AC - Input Voltage Range: 85 V AC to 264 V AC - Output Voltage: 3.3 V DC - 12 V DC - 55 V ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10931

$655.47
Mfr List: $995.00
Save 34%

121 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

EPS-Cable-2X7
Various Routing / Switching Devices.  Product Type: Standard Power Cord - Technical InformationDevice Supported: Network Switch - MiscellaneousCompatibility: Summit X440 Series Switches - -
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10939

$64.38
Mfr List: $100.00
Save 36%

40 In Stock

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module 1550NM SMF 40KM link LC Connector
Modules.  Product Model: 10309 - Product Type: SFP+ - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network - Media & PerformanceConnectivity Media: ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10309

$4182.76
Mfr List: $5995.00
Save 30%

18 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

100 FX/1000LX Mini GBIC
Modules.  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX - Media & PerformanceConnectivity Media: Single-mode ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10060

$411.56
Mfr List: $595.00
Save 31%

1 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

100Base-FX MMF Mini-GBIC LC Conn
Modules.  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX - Media & PerformanceConnectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10063

$203.34
Mfr List: $295.00
Save 31%

8 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

LX100 mini-GBIC Module
Modules.  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX - Media & PerformanceConnectivity Media: Single-mode ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10064

$3341.08
Mfr List: $4995.00
Save 33%

Out of Stock

ZX mini-GBIC
Modules.  Extreme Networks BlackDiamond G16X3 module is a 16 port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet module based on advanced Triumph technology. Triumph technology dramatically improves the network performance of high bandwidth applications while providing unique ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10053

$2785.61
Mfr List: $3995.00
Save 30%

Out of Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 1
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
15 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Extreme Networks Inc.
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Select a category to enable more feature selections.
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageExtreme Networks Inc. 16510 Summit X440-48P-10G Accessories