INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesExtreme Networks Inc.GroupMGBIC-LC09 MGBIC 1000Base-LX with LC ConnectorCompatibility
Products Compatible With MGBIC-LC09 MGBIC 1000Base-LX with LC Connector
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices
Modules

Extreme Networks Inc. MGBIC-LC09

Extreme Networks Inc.

Extreme Networks Inc. MGBIC-LC09 MGBIC 1000Base-LX with LC Connector

Manufacturer Part#   MGBIC-LC09
Provantage Code:   CABN03E
UPC Code:   647030011233
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet


Please turn on active scripting for price and buy button.

 
Specifications
Compatibility
Related/Similar
Products Compatible With Extreme Networks Inc. MGBIC-LC09 MGBIC 1000Base-LX with LC Connector .

Search among 23 products

 

Main Catalog Matches

Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 23  of  23Page 1 of 1
23 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
B5 24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-4 Combo SFP PT 2 12G PT
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5G124-24P2

$2389.49
Mfr List: $3595.00
Save 34%

92 In Stock

B5 24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-4XSFP+ 2X12G STK TAA (Government Edition)
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5G124-24P2-G

$2547.77
Mfr List: $3670.00
Save 31%

Out of Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

B5 48 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-2 Combo SFP PT 2 10G PT
Switches and Bridges.  Realize adaptive networking with the cost-effective and flexible B-Series. - The B-Series is a cost-effective, feature-rich, stackable switch family that provides a broad set of features today and will continue to deliver benefits well into the ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5K125-48P2

$4861.24
Mfr List: $7295.00
Save 33%

135 In Stock

B5 48 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-4 Combo SFP PT 2 12G PT
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5G124-48P2

$3992.42
Mfr List: $5995.00
Save 33%

134 In Stock

B5 24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-2 Combo SFP PT 2 10G PT
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5K125-24P2

$3704.10
Mfr List: $5495.00
Save 33%

44 In Stock

B5 48 Port 10/100/1000-4 Combo SFP PT 2 12G PT
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5G124-48

$3070.59
Mfr List: $4595.00
Save 33%

39 In Stock

B5 24 Port 10/100/1000-4 Combo SFP PT 2 12G PT
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5G124-24

$1880.38
Mfr List: $2795.00
Save 33%

32 In Stock

B5 48 Port 10/100/1000-2 Combo SFP PT 2 10G PT
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5K125-48

$4224.77
Mfr List: $6195.00
Save 32%

26 In Stock

16 Port 100BASEFX Iseries Switch
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys I-Series is a 2-slot modular, industrially- hardened Ethernet switch with an IP50 dust-resistant design and Class 1 Division 2 support suitable for explosive gas and other physically demanding environments, such as manufacturing plants, ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# I3H252-16FXM

$3746.02
Mfr List: $5385.00
Save 30%

Out of Stock

8 100Base-FX & 12 TX-I-Series Switch
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys I-Series is a 2-slot modular, industrially- hardened Ethernet switch with an IP50 dust-resistant design and Class 1 Division 2 support suitable for explosive gas and other physically demanding environments, such as manufacturing plants, ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# I3H252-8FXM-12TX

$3054.62
Mfr List: $4385.00
Save 30%

Out of Stock

8 x 100Base-FX Plus 8 x 10/100, (2) SFP Ports, (2) 10/100/1000 Stacking/Uplink
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys A4 is a highly reliable fast Ethernet edge switch that provides scalable, wire-rate performance in support of the bandwidth-intensive and delay-sensitive requirements of today's demanding applications. The A4 also provides multi-layer ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# A4H254-8F8T

$2291.08
Mfr List: $3295.00
Save 30%

1 In Stock

B5 24 Port 10/100/1000-2 Combo SFP PT 2 10G PT
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5K125-24

$3025.52
Mfr List: $4295.00
Save 30%

4 In Stock

B5 24 Port 10/100/1000-2XSFP Combo 2X10GB TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5K125-24-G

$3040.71
Mfr List: $4375.00
Save 30%

Out of Stock

B5 24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-2XSFP Combo 2X10GB TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5K125-24P2-G

$3895.49
Mfr List: $5600.00
Save 30%

Out of Stock

B5 48 Port 10/100/1000-2XSFP Combo 2X10GB TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5K125-48-G

$4262.69
Mfr List: $6130.00
Save 30%

Out of Stock

B5 48 Port 10/100/1000-4XSFP+ 2X12G STK TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5G124-48-G

$3250.87
Mfr List: $4680.00
Save 31%

Out of Stock

B5 48 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-2XSFP Combo 2X10GB TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5K125-48P2-G

$5176.83
Mfr List: $7440.00
Save 30%

Out of Stock

B5 48 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-4XSFP+ 2X12G STK TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys B5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The B5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# B5G124-48P2-G

$4252.21
Mfr List: $6115.00
Save 30%

Out of Stock

C5 24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-2XSFP Combo 2X10GB TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys C5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The C5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# C5K125-24P2-G

$6498.73
Mfr List: $9370.00
Save 31%

Out of Stock

C5 24 Port SFP PT 2 SFP+-2 Port 32G STK PT TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys C5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The C5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# C5K175-24-G

$5380.49
Mfr List: $7730.00
Save 30%

Out of Stock

C5 48 Port 10/100/1000-2XSFP Combo 2X10GB TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys C5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The C5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# C5K125-48-G

$7051.96
Mfr List: $10170.00
Save 31%

Out of Stock

C5 48 Port 10/100/1000-4XSFP+ 2X32G STK TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys C5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The C5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# C5G124-48-G

$5063.16
Mfr List: $7435.00
Save 32%

8 In Stock

C5 48 Port 10/100/1000 PoE-2XSFP Combo 2X10GB TAA
Switches and Bridges.  The Enterasys C5 is a scalable, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides support for the bandwidth-intensive and latency-sensitive requirements of today's demanding business applications. The C5 is an excellent choice for environments ...
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# C5K125-48P2-G

$8472.95
Mfr List: $12215.00
Save 31%

Out of Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 1
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
23 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Extreme Networks Inc.
  • Switches and Bridges
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
No selections available
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageProducts Compatible With Extreme Networks Inc. MGBIC-LC09 MGBIC 1000Base-LX with LC Connector