HomeIndexesDell SonicWALL01-SSC-9786

Dell SonicWALL 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode (No Cable)

Dell SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786

Dell SonicWALL

Manufacturer Part#  01-SSC-9786

UPC Code: 758479097860

Provantage Code:  SONI0K5

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Dell SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786 Specifications

    10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode (No Cable)


Specifications

General Information
Product Name10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode (No Cable)
Manufacturer Part Number01-SSC-9786
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
The Following Are Compatible With Dell SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786

Dell SonicWALL NSA 3600 Secure Upgrade Plus 3-Year

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-4271


Dell SonicWALL NSA 3600 Secure Upgrade Plus 2-Year

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-4270


Dell SonicWALL NSA 3600 High Availability (HA) Unit

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-3851


Dell SonicWALL NSA 3600 Network Security Appliance

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-3850


Dell SonicWALL NSA 3600 TotalSecure 1-Year

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-3853


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Dell SonicWALL BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 worth of Dell SonicWALL products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Dell SonicWALL dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Dell SonicWALL
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Dell SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786