INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesCisco SystemsGroupCatalyst 2960S 24 10/100/1000 PoE 370W 4 x SFP LANAccessories
Options, Supplies and Accessories for Catalyst 2960S 24 10/100/1000 PoE 370W 4 x SFP LAN
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices
Switches and Bridges

Cisco Systems WS-C2960S-24PS-L

Cisco Systems

Cisco Systems Catalyst 2960S 24 10/100/1000 PoE 370W 4 x SFP LAN

Manufacturer Part#   WS-C2960S-24PS-L
Provantage Code:   CSCO33M
UPC Code:   882658337406
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 24
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 5

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

 
Specifications
Accessories
Related/Similar
Options, Supplies, Accessories, and Other Supporting Products for Cisco Systems Catalyst 2960S 24 10/100/1000 PoE 370W 4 x SFP LAN .

Search among 60 products

 

Main Catalog Matches

Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 30  of  601 | 2 | Next
60 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsCAT2960S Flexstack Mod
Switches and Bridges.  Product Type: Stacking Module - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Stacking - WarrantyLimited Warranty: 90 Day - Other InformationForm Factor: Hot-swappable - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C2960S-STACK=

$873.40
Save!

206 Available

Eligible for Big Deals100FX SFP on GE SFP Ports for DSBU Switches
Modules.  The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-GE-100FX=

$164.17
Save!

1571 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCisco 10GBASE-SR-SFP Module
Modules.  The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# SFP-10G-SR=

$664.38
Save!

7689 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCisco 100FX SFP On BX-1000BASE-BX SFP 1490NM
Modules.  The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.The industry-standard Cisco Small ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-BX-U=

$877.69
Save!

70 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCisco 100FX SFP On BX-1000BASE-BX SFP 1490NM
Modules.  The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-BX-D=

$880.75
Save!

13 Available

Eligible for Big Deals10GBASE-LR SFP Module-Gateway 25NODE License
Modules.  The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# SFP-10G-LR=

$2662.54
Save!

313 Available

1000ZX SFP 1000BZX SFP SMF LC GLC-ZX-SM Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-ZX-SM

$92.13
Mfr List: $260.00
Save 65%

5 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals1000BASE-T SFP
Modules.  The Cisco industry-standard 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-T=

$260.70
Save!

4435 Available

10-pack GLC-LH-SM Compatible Buy 9PCS Get 1 free
Various Network Storage Devices.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC

$363.29
Mfr List: $1000.00
Save 64%

13 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsGe SFP LC Connector LX/LH Trans
Connector Adapters.  This product is NIB, Factory Sealed, and Guaranteed Authentic. - The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-LH-SM=

$307.27
Save!

83 Available

Eligible for Big Deals19 inch Rackmount for Cat 3560 2960 Me-3400 Compact Switch
Mounting Kits.  Product Type: Rack Mount - Product InformationDevice Supported: Network Switch - MiscellaneousCompatibility: - Cisco Catalyst 3560 and Catalyst 2960 Series Compact Switches - - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# RCKMNT-19-CMPCT=

$49.15
Save!

871 Available

Group image -
may not be actual

1000sx sfp 1000bsx sfp mmf lc100% Cisco Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-SX-MM-AMC

$30.41
Mfr List: $80.00
Save 62%

227 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsCisco Redundant Power System 2300 & Blower No Power Supply
Switches and Bridges.  Product Type: Power Array Cabinet - Other InformationAdditional Information: - Capacity: Upto two 750-W or two 1150-W power supply modules - Front-panel LEDs for DC output power, fans, and temperature status - - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# PWR-RPS2300=

$794.09
Save!

79 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCisco Bladeswitch 3M-Stack Cable
Various Cables.  Product Line: StackWise - Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 9.84 ft - Device Supported: Network Device - WarrantyLimited Warranty: 90 Day - MiscellaneousCompatibility: Cisco Catalyst Switches: - 2960-24LC-S - ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CAB-STK-E-3M=

$197.39
Save!

445 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCisco Bladeswitch-1M Stack Cable
Various Cables.  Product Line: StackWise - Product Type: Network Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 3.28 ft - MiscellaneousCompatibility: - Cisco Catalyst Blade 3130-S Stacking-Capable Switch - Cisco Catalyst Blade 3130-X Stacking-Capable Switch - - ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CAB-STK-E-1M=

$129.85
Save!

409 Available

1000lx sfp 1000blx/lh sfp smf lc 100% Cisco Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-LH-SM-AMC

$38.92
Mfr List: $100.00
Save 61%

185 In Stock

10GSR SFP+ 10GB SR SFP+ LC MMF SFP-10G-SR Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# SFP-10G-SR-AMC

$167.33
Mfr List: $680.00
Save 75%

165 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

Eligible for Big DealsSpare RPS2300 Cable for Catalyst 3750E/3560E Switches
AC Power Cables.  Product Type: Standard Power Cord - Technical InformationDevice Supported: Network Switch - Power System - Physical CharacteristicsCord Length: 4.92 ft - MiscellaneousCompatibility: - Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 - Cisco Catalyst 3750-E ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CAB-RPS2300-E=

$99.22
Save!

145 Available

Group image -
may not be actual

Eligible for Big DealsCatalyst 3750 AC Power Cord 16AWG
AC Power Cables.  Product Model: CAB-16AWG-AC= - Product Type: Standard Power Cord - MiscellaneousCompatibility: - Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches - Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches - - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CAB-16AWG-AC=

$66.10
Save!

256 Available

10-pack GLC-SX-MM Compatible Buy 9PCS Get 1 Free
Modules.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC

$278.52
Mfr List: $740.00
Save 62%

21 In Stock

1000T SFP 1000BT SFP Copper GLC-T Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-T-AMC

$51.90
Mfr List: $110.00
Save 53%

174 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsCatalyst 3750-E/3560-E/ RPS 2300 750W AC Power Supply Spare
Power Supplies.  Product Type: Proprietary Power Supply - Power DescriptionOutput Voltage: 12 V - -52 V - Output Power: 750 W - Physical CharacteristicsHeight: 1.7" - Width: 6" - Depth: 11.4" - MiscellaneousCompatibility: - Cisco Catalyst 3560E-24PD Switch - ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C3K-PWR-750WAC=

$663.15
Save!

6 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCisco 100LX SFP XCVR Module-for Fe Port Spare
Modules.  The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-FE-100LX=

$264.08
Save!

121 Available

Group image -
may not be actual

Eligible for Big DealsSpare RPS2300 Cable for Devices Other Than E-Series Switch
AC Power Cables.  Product Type: Standard Power Cord - Physical CharacteristicsCord Length: 4.92 ft - MiscellaneousCompatibility: Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CAB-RPS2300=

$98.74
Save!

79 Available

Eligible for Big DealsAC Power Cord - Europe
AC Power Cables.  Product Type: Standard Power Cord - Physical CharacteristicsCord Length: 6 ft - MiscellaneousCompatibility: - Cisco FastHub 100 - Cisco MC3810 - Cisco Catalyst 1900 - Cisco Catalyst 2822 - - Other InformationFrequency: 50 Hz - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CAB-ACE=

$32.79
Save!

114 Available

1G/2G FC 1550NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1550-ENC

$188.68
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 80%

114 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals100BASE-FX SFP Module for 100-MB Ports, 1310 nm wavelength
Modules.  The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-FE-100FX=

$164.17
Save!

31 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCatalyst 3560 3750 3550-2900 1RU Rack Mount Kit
Switches and Bridges.  Product Type: Mounting Bracket - Product InformationDevice Supported: Network Switch - Power Supply - MiscellaneousPackage Contents: - Rack Mounting Brackets - Hardware - - Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst: - 3560 Series - 3750-24TS - 3750-48TS - ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# RCKMNT-1RU=

$48.29
Save!

110 Available

1000BASE-BX BI-DI SFP 1310NM TX 1490NM RX with DOM 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# GLC-BX-U-ENC

$137.87
Mfr List: $450.00
Save 69%

98 In Stock

1G/2G FC 1470NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1470-ENC

$188.68
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 80%

80 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 21 | 2 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
60 Product Matches
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Select a category to enable more feature selections.
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageCisco Systems WS-C2960S-24PS-L Catalyst 2960S 24 10/100/1000 PoE 370W 4 x SFP LAN Accessories