HomeIndexesCisco SystemsCGR-2010/K9

Cisco Systems CGR2010 with 2GE 4 Rwic-Slots 256MB CF 1GB DRAM

Cisco Systems CGR-2010/K9

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Cisco Systems

Model 2010

Manufacturer Part#  CGR-2010/K9

Provantage Code:  CSCO37W

  • Product Type: Router
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 10
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Standard Memory: 1 GB

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges


Cisco Systems CGR-2010/K9 Specifications

    CGR2010 with 2GE 4 Rwic-Slots 256MB CF 1GB DRAM


    The Cisco CGR 2010 is a rugged router optimized for use in transmission & distribution (T&D) power substations. The Cisco CGR 2010 is designed for substation networks to meet the harsh environments common in transmission & distribution substations. In addition, The CGR 2010 provides the substation operator with the benefits of improved security, manageability and network reliability. The CGR 2010 uses Cisco IOS software which is the operating system powering millions of Cisco routers deployed worldwide. Cisco IOS software delivers the benefits of integrated security for NERC/CIP compliance, quality of service, and network management to ensure integrity and priority of operational data communications.


General Information
Product NameCGR2010 with 2GE 4 Rwic-Slots 256MB CF 1GB DRAM
Manufacturer Part NumberCGR-2010/K9
Product Series2000
Product Model2010
Product TypeRouter
Total Number of Ports2
Management PortYes
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots10
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Redundant Power SupplyYes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit2U
Form FactorRack-mountable

Wall Mountable

Limited Warranty90 Day
Package Contents
  • 2010 Connected Grid Router
  • Rack-mount
Other Information
Product Family2000
Number of Broadband (RJ-45) Ports2
Memory Card SupportedCompactFlash (CF) Card
Expansion Slot TypeWIC

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Memory TechnologyDDR2 SDRAM
Security Features
  • IPSec
  • SSL
  • AAA
  • Encrypted Transport VPN
  • Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN)
  • Enhanced Easy VPN
  • Cisco IOS Firewall
  • Cisco IOS Zone-Based Firewall
  • Cisco IOS Intrusion Prevention System (IPS)
  • Cisco IOS Content Filtering
  • Flexible Packet Matching (FPM)
Flash Memory256 MB
Input Voltage110 V AC

220 V AC

Standard Memory1 GB
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems CGR-2010/K9

Cisco Systems 6FT Cable Cons with USB Type-A and Mini-B


Cisco Systems 1000MBPS Multi-Mode-Rugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

Cisco Systems 100BFX-Multi Moderugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Cisco Systems Cisco 1000MBPS Single-Mode Rugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Cisco Systems 8FT Auxiliary Cable-RJ45 DB25M

Mfg Part# CAB-AUX-RJ45=

Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Cisco Systems Model 2010 CGR-2010/K9