HomeIndexesCisco SystemsSFP-10G-LRM=

Cisco Systems 10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LRM=

Cisco Systems

Model SFP-10G-LRM

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-10G-LRM=

UPC Code: 882658167119

Provantage Code:  CSC97N7

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • Product Model: SFP-10G-LRM
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LRM= Specifications

    10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver


    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.


General Information
Product Name10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LRM=
Product ModelSFP-10G-LRM
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network

1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network

Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode


Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Limited Warranty90
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LRM=

The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LRM=

Cisco Systems WS-C3850-24P-S Catalyst 3850 24 Port PoE Ip Base

Mfg Part# WS-C3850-24P-S

Cisco Systems SG500XG-8F8T 16-Port 10 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch

Mfg Part# SG500XG-8F8T-K9-NA

Cisco Systems WS-C3850-48T-S Catalyst 3850 48 Port Data Ip Base

Mfg Part# WS-C3850-48T-S

Cisco Systems Cat 3750X 24 Port Data LAN-Base

Mfg Part# WS-C3750X-24T-L

Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Cisco Systems Model SFP-10G-LRM SFP-10G-LRM=