INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesCisco SystemsGroupIE 3000 8 Port Base Switch-with Layer 3Accessories
Options, Supplies and Accessories for IE 3000 8 Port Base Switch-with Layer 3
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices
Switches and Bridges

Cisco Systems IE-3000-8TC-E

Cisco Systems

Cisco Systems IE 3000 8 Port Base Switch-with Layer 3

Manufacturer Part#   IE-3000-8TC-E
Provantage Code:   CSCO31A
UPC Code:   882658300905
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
  • Layer Supported: 3
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 10
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 8
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

 
Specifications
Accessories
Related/Similar
Options, Supplies, Accessories, and Other Supporting Products for Cisco Systems IE 3000 8 Port Base Switch-with Layer 3 .

Search among 17 products

 

Main Catalog Matches

Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 17  of  17Page 1 of 1
17 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsSpare Power Connector-IE 3000
Cisco SystemsManuf part# PWR-IE3000-CNCT

$16.47
Save!

36 Available

Group image -
may not be actual

Eligible for Big DealsSpare Connector IE3000 Power-Trans
Cisco SystemsManuf part# PWR-IE3000-CLP=

$9.62
Save!

33 Available

Eligible for Big DealsAC Power Modular with IEC Plug
Power Adapters.  Product Type: Power Module - Power DescriptionInput Voltage: 120 V AC - 230 V AC - Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC - Output Voltage: 24 V DC - Frequency: 50 Hz to 60 Hz Input - Current: 1.25 A - Physical CharacteristicsHeight: 5.8" - ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=

$228.41
Save!

22 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCatalyst 2955 19 inch RM Kit
Mounting Kits.  Product Type: Rack Mount - MiscellaneousCompatibility: Cisco Catalyst 2955 Series Switches - Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series Switch - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# STK-RACKMNT-2955=

$69.12
Save!

299 Available

Eligible for Big Deals100mbps Single Mode-Rugged SFP
Modules.  The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long. - GLC-FE-100LX modules ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

$251.88
Save!

741 Available

Eligible for Big DealsIE 3000 Power Trans
Power Supplies.  Product Type: Power Module - Power DescriptionInput Voltage: 110 V AC - 220 V AC - Input Voltage Range: 85 V AC to 265 V AC - 88 V DC to 300 V DC - Frequency: 50 Hz Input - 60 Hz Input - Physical CharacteristicsHeight: 5.8" - Width: 2" - Depth: ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# PWR-IE3000-AC

$223.73
Save!

122 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCisco IE 3000 Expn Module-8.1
Modules.  Product Type: Expansion Module - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN - Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN - Media & PerformanceConnectivity Media: ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# IEM-3000-8TM=

$691.57
Save!

62 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCisco 1000MBPS Single-Mode Rugged SFP
Modules.  The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

$636.17
Save!

102 Available

Eligible for Big DealsIE 3000 Expansion Module 4 PoE 10/100
Modules.  Product Type: Expansion Module - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN - Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX PoE+ LAN - Media & PerformanceConnectivity ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# IEM-3000-4PC=

$878.71
Save!

90 Available

Eligible for Big Deals100BFX-Multi Moderugged SFP
Modules.  The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

$156.48
Save!

263 Available

Group image -
may not be actual

Eligible for Big DealsIE3000/2000 AC Power Modular Updated
Power Adapters.  Product Type: Power Module - Technical InformationReceptacles: 1 x IEC 60320 C14 - Power DescriptionInput Voltage: 110 V AC - 220 V AC - Input Voltage Range: 85 V AC to 265 V AC - 88 V DC to 300 V DC - Output Voltage: 24 V DC - Frequency: 50 Hz ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# PWR-IE50W-AC=

$228.70
Save!

67 Available

Group image -
may not be actual

Eligible for Big DealsSpare DIN Rail Clip Pack-IE 3000
Faceplates and Mounting Boxes.  Product Model: DINCLP-IE3000= - Packaged Quantity: 4 - Product Type: Mounting Clip - MiscellaneousCompatibility: Cisco IE 3000 Series Switch - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# DINCLP-IE3000

$13.14
Save!

77 Available

Eligible for Big Deals1000BASE-ZX Single Mode-Rugged SFP
Modules.  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX - 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network - ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=

$2583.89
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big Deals1000MBPS Multi-Mode-Rugged SFP
Modules.  The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

$316.24
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco IE 3000 Expn Module-8 100FX
Modules.  Product Type: Expansion Module - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports: 8 x 100Base-FX - Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x 100Base-FX - Media & PerformanceData Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# IEM-3000-8FM=

$1454.66
Save!

3 Available

Eligible for Big DealsIE 3000 4 Port SFP Expansion Module
Modules.  Product Type: Expansion Module - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - I/O ExpansionsExpansion Slots: 4 x SFP - Physical CharacteristicsDimensions: 5.8" Height x 3.5" Width x 4.4" Depth - WarrantyLimited ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# IEM-3000-4SM=

$991.77
Save!

20 Available

Group image -
may not be actual

Eligible for Big DealsIE 3000 8 Port SFP Expansion Module
Modules.  Product Type: Expansion Module - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - I/O ExpansionsExpansion Slots: 8 x SFP - Physical CharacteristicsDimensions: 5.8" Height x 3.5" Width x 4.4" Depth - WarrantyLimited ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# IEM-3000-8SM=

$1465.37
Save!

2 Available

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 1
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
17 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Cisco Systems
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Select a category to enable more feature selections.
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageCisco Systems IE-3000-8TC-E IE 3000 8 Port Base Switch-with Layer 3 Accessories