INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesCisco SystemsGroup1-Port Gigabit Ethernet High-speed WAN Interface CardAccessories
Options, Supplies and Accessories for 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet High-speed WAN Interface Card
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices
Modules

Cisco Systems HWIC-1GE-SFP=

Cisco Systems

Cisco Systems 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet High-speed WAN Interface Card

Manufacturer Part#   HWIC-1GE-SFP=
Provantage Code:   CSCR2LC
UPC Code:   746320924540
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Product Type: HWIC
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 128 MBps
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Application/Usage: Wide Area Network
  • Limited Warranty: 90

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

 
Specifications
Accessories
Compatibility
Related/Similar
Others Bought
Options, Supplies, Accessories, and Other Supporting Products for Cisco Systems 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet High-speed WAN Interface Card .

Search among 34 products

 

Main Catalog Matches

Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 30  of  341 | 2 | Next
34 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsGe SFP LC Connector LX/LH Trans
Connector Adapters.  This product is NIB, Factory Sealed, and Guaranteed Authentic. - The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-LH-SM=

$298.09
Save!

85 Available

Eligible for Big Deals1000BASE-T SFP
Modules.  The Cisco industry-standard 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# GLC-T=

$252.91
Save!

5085 Available

1000ZX SFP 1000BZX SFP SMF LC GLC-ZX-SM Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-ZX-SM

$89.38
Mfr List: $260.00
Save 66%

5 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

1000sx sfp 1000bsx sfp mmf lc100% Cisco Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-SX-MM-AMC

$29.50
Mfr List: $80.00
Save 63%

227 In Stock

1000lx sfp 1000blx/lh sfp smf lc 100% Cisco Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-LH-SM-AMC

$37.75
Mfr List: $100.00
Save 62%

185 In Stock

1000T SFP 1000BT SFP Copper GLC-T Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-T-AMC

$50.35
Mfr List: $110.00
Save 54%

174 In Stock

10GSR SFP+ 10GB SR SFP+ LC MMF SFP-10G-SR Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# SFP-10G-SR-AMC

$162.33
Mfr List: $680.00
Save 76%

171 In Stock

10-pack GLC-SX-MM Compatible Buy 9PCS Get 1 Free
Modules.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC

$270.20
Mfr List: $740.00
Save 63%

21 In Stock

10GLR SFP+ 10GB SR SFP+ LC SMF SFP-10G-LR Compatible
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# SFP-10G-LR-AMC

$294.34
Mfr List: $1440.00
Save 80%

47 In Stock

1G/2G FC 1550NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1550-ENC

$183.04
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 81%

123 In Stock

1G/2G FC 1470NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1470-ENC

$183.04
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 81%

80 In Stock

1G/2G FC 1590NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1590-ENC

$183.04
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 81%

76 In Stock

1G/2G FC 1490NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1490-ENC

$183.04
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 81%

74 In Stock

1G/2G FC 1610NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1610-ENC

$183.04
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 81%

74 In Stock

1G/2G FC 1530NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1530-ENC

$183.04
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 81%

73 In Stock

1G/2G FC 1510NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1510-ENC

$183.04
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 81%

72 In Stock

1G/2G FC 1570NM 80KM SMF LC Lifetime Warranty 100% Application Tested
Modules.  ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without ...
eNet ComponentsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1570-ENC

$183.04
Mfr List: $950.00
Save 81%

71 In Stock

1000BASE-TX SFP DDM for Cisco 100 Percent Compatible Tested
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# SFP-GE-T-AMC

$72.29
Mfr List: $174.00
Save 58%

29 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

10GBASE-SR XFP for Cisco 100 Percent Compatible Tested
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# XFP-10G-MM-SR-AMC

$236.06
Mfr List: $800.00
Save 70%

24 In Stock

1000BASE-SX SFP DDM for Cisco 100 Percent Compatible Tested
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# SFP-GE-S-AMC

$43.91
Mfr List: $120.00
Save 63%

2 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

10GBASE-LR OC192 XFP for Cisco 100 Percent Compatible Tested
Transceivers/Media Converters.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# XFP10GLROC192SRA

$316.70
Mfr List: $1000.00
Save 68%

8 In Stock

10-pack GLC-LH-SM Compatible Buy 9PCS Get 1 free
Various Network Storage Devices.  AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without ...
AMC OpticsManuf part# GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC

$352.44
Mfr List: $1000.00
Save 65%

13 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsCisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (Gray)
Modules.  The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1470=

$3293.43
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco CWDM SFP 1570 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (orange)
Modules.  The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1570=

$3293.41
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco CWDM SFP 1590 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (red)
Modules.  The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1590=

$3293.39
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco CWDM 1490 NM SFP-Geth and 1G2G FC
Modules.  The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1490

$3293.38
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco CWDM 1510 NM SFP-Geth 1G/2G FC
Modules.  The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1510=

$3267.17
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco CWDM 1550 NM SFP-Geth and 1G/2G FC
Modules.  The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1550=

$3293.33
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco CWDM 1610 NM SFP-Geth 1G/2G FC
Modules.  The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1610=

$3293.33
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco CWDM SFP 1530 NM-Geth 1G/2G FC
Modules.  The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CWDM-SFP-1530=

$3293.41
Save!

Special Order

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 21 | 2 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
34 Product Matches
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Select a category to enable more feature selections.
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageCisco Systems HWIC-1GE-SFP= 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet High-speed WAN Interface Card Accessories