INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesC2G (Cables to Go)

C2G (Cables to Go)

Search among 5160 products within this manufacturer

Keywords:  
 

C2G (Cables to Go) Divisions

Here are some of our top C2G (Cables to Go) products :

C2G (Cables to Go) 33109

Top Seller

6m Multimode LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable with Clips - Orange
By C2G (Cables to Go)

  • Network Cable
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 19.69 ft
  • Lifetime
  • Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. ... 

C2G (Cables to Go) 32592

Top Seller

1000-ft Solid CAT6 UTP PVC Jacket Cable - Gray
By C2G (Cables to Go)

  • Network Cable
  • 1000 ft
  • Bare Wire
  • Gray
  • Lifetime

With gigabit ethernet, broadband, audio/video and security capabilities, our Cat6 bulk cable is ideal for network installation in your home, office, or on the entire campus. Foot-marked cable is packaged in a reel-in-box packaging for easier installation. ... 

C2G (Cables to Go) 33168

10m Multimode LC/ST Duplex Patch Cable with Clips - Orange
By C2G (Cables to Go)

  • Network Cable
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 32.81 ft
  • 2 x ST Male
  • Plenum

With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. ... 

More Top Products: C2G (Cables to Go)

C2G (Cables to Go) 03120

3ft Computer 18 AWG Power Cord Extension (IEC320C14 to IEC320C13)

  • Top Seller!
  • Power Extension Cord
  • 3 ft
  • Lifetime
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 39504

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transcei

  • New Product!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 39502

Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

  • New Product!
  • SFP
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 100Base-TX Network LAN
  • Packaged Quantity: 5
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 39507

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transcei

  • New Product!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 39576

Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G- SR Comp 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini- GBIC) Tr

  • New Product!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 39500

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transc

  • New Product!
  • SFP
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 39509

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transcei

  • New Product!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 10342

3FT 5-15P to C15 125V 14AWG

  • New Listing!
  • Standard Power Cord
  • 3 ft
  • Lifetime
  • 3-pin NEMA 5-15P Male
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 10350

3FT 5-15P to C19 125V 14AWG

  • New Listing!
  • Standard Power Cord
  • 3 ft
  • Lifetime
  • 3-pin NEMA 5-15P Male
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 10340

3FT C14 to C15 250V 14AWG

  • New Listing!
  • Standard Power Cord
  • 3 ft
  • Lifetime
  • 3-pin IEC 60320 C14 Male
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 10348

3FT C20 to C13 250V 14AWG

  • New Listing!
  • Standard Power Cord
  • 3 ft
  • Lifetime
  • 3-pin IEC 60320 C20 Male
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 10355

3FT L5-20 to C19 250V 14AWG

  • New Listing!
  • Standard Power Cord
  • 3 ft
  • Lifetime
  • 3-pin NEMA 5-20P Male
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)

C2G (Cables to Go) Product Line Highlights

C2G (Cables to Go) Home Entertainment/Theater Products
Cables to Go offers high quality solutions for connecting your home theater system. Get the lengths and quality needed for all of your audio/video interconnects. Cables provide superior performance and are offered in stock lengths up to 150 feet.

C2G (Cables to Go) Networking Cables/Hardware
Today's advanced fast ethernet and gigabit computer networks require quality, high-speed cabling to distribute data, voice and video. You'll find a variety of snagless patch and Cat 5e or Cat 6 cables.

C2G (Cables to Go) USB and Firewire Products
C2G has a wide variety of USB, USB 2.0 and FireWire products for all your connection needs. High speed, connectivity is perfect for transferring data to and from you notebook, iPod or PC.

C2G (Cables to Go) KVM and Peripheral/Data Sharing Products
C2G KVM and data-sharing switches are ideal for computer users who want to control multiple units with ease, save on redundant equipment and eliminate time wasted from jumping from one machine to the next. Some units have an optional rack mount kit makes it easy to install on a standard 19in rack.

C2G (Cables to Go) PC Cables
This advanced technology, which defines high-speed, bi-directional communications between PC and peripheral, requires both high quality connectors and a specialized wire-type to handle the increased data rates.

C2G (Cables to Go) Adapters
C2G has an adapter to fit every application. Everything from serial for modems and keyboards to video DVI converters. There are even adapter that are custom-configurable for special circumstances.

C2G (Cables to Go) Bulk Wire & Related Connectors
With voice, data, video and security capabilities, Bulk Cable is ideal for your network installation. Whether you are wiring your home, office or entire campus. Available in PVC and Plenum rated jackets, Bulk Cable can be installed just about anywhere. It also comes in various colors for easy identification and color-coding.

C2G (Cables to Go) Tools & Test Equipment
Computer repair tool kits and test equipment from Cables to Go are expertly designed for your computer installations. All the necessary tools are included for connecting and repairing peripherals at your computer site. Quality tool kits come in a variety of pieces and some come with Cat5e cable.

C2G (Cables to Go) SCSI Cables & Adapters
SCSI Cables from C2G provide you with the performance you expect from your SCSI devices. These SCSI cables feature the interfaces of today and ones found on many older peripherals. With a Male-to-Male cable you can connect one peripheral directly to another, or to a SCSI host adapter.

C2G (Cables to Go) PC Cases, Components and Case Mods
GO!MOD, C2G new line of computer modification products, improves the functionality of your computer while enhancing the look of your entire system with lighted cables and fans, sleeving and hardware kits and cutting-edge cases.

C2G (Cables to Go) MAC Cables
Cables for Apple or Mac are not as common as PC cables. C2G offers you an assortment of lengths and interfaces to choose from, allowing you more flexibility in the placement of your CPU. They manufacture cables for serial printers, modems and MAC-style keyboards.

About C2G (Cables to Go)

    Cables to Go delivers the highest quality connectivity products to resellers via direct sales and through key resellers. Their innovative and timely solutions are the result of more than 15 years of industry experience. Whether its a standard product or a custom cable, Cables to Go is your expert source for all of your connectivity needs.

    From PC Cables and Adapters to Networking and data Sharing products, they deliver the best products at an always competitive price.

Making a Large Volume Purchase?

Provantage Big Deal ProgramYou may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following C2G BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $3,000 of C2G products.

Email us at sales@provantage.com, or contact a Provantage account representative at 800-336-1166.

For more information, see Volume Purchases and Big Deal Registration.

Visit the Manufacturer

Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageC2G (Cables to Go)