HomeIndexesC2G (Cables to Go)11116

C2G 3m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) -Orange

C2G (Cables to Go) 11116

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


C2G (Cables to Go)

Model 11116

UPC Code: 757120111160

Provantage Code:  CBT97C5

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables

Specifications

C2G (Cables to Go) 11116 Specifications

    3m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) -Orange


Overview

    C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name3m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) -Orange
Product Model11116
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate / AuthorityRoHS
Other Information
Certifications & StandardsTAA
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following C2G BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $3,000 of C2G products.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized C2G dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

C2G (Cables to Go)
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
C2G (Cables to Go) Model 11116