Click Here to Drill-down or Filter Your Results
Click Here to Return to Product Search Results

HomeIndexesManufacturerGroupProductRelated

Related or Similar Products

ATTO Technology Single Channel x8 PCIe 2.0 to 8Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ Interface

Related/Similar

Search among 50 products

Main Catalog Matches

Results 1 – 30 of 50

Sort by:  
  Per Page:  

1 2

4GB Fibre Channel to PCI-E (X4) Dual Port HBA

QLogic Part# QLE2462-CK

Host Bus Adapters – SANblade - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 4 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel - PCI Express 266 MHz x4 - Low-profile MD2 - 5 ...

$2,473.65

$1,287.50

Save 48%

ADD TO CART

14 In Stock


Quad Channel x8 PCIe 2.0 to 8Gb FC, LC SFP+ Interface

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-84EN-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-84EN-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 2.0 x8 x8 - 3 Year Limited Warranty - RoHS - ...

Click Add
to Cart

Save 24%

ADD TO CART

27 In Stock


Dual Channel x8 PCIe 2.0 to 8Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ Interface

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-82EN-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-82EN-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 2.0 x8 x8 - Low-profile Plug-in Card - 3 ...

Click Add
to Cart

Save 24%

ADD TO CART

108 In Stock


8GB Fibre Channel to PCI-E Host Bus Adapter (X4) Double Port HBA

QLogic Part# QLE2562-CK

Host Bus Adapters – QLE2562 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 5 GHz x4 - Point-to-Point - Switched Fabric - ...

$2,597.85

$1,352.40

Save 48%

ADD TO CART

105 In Stock


HP StorageWorks 81Q FC Host Bus Adapter

Hewlett Packard HP Part# AK344A

Host Bus Adapters – Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x LC Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI-X 2.0 - 6.6" Height - 2.5" Width - 1 Ports / Channels - Operating Systems: - Microsoft Windows ...

$1,170.00

$850.67

Save 27%

ADD TO CART

138 In Stock


16GB Dual Port FC HBA, PCIE GEN3 X4, LC Multi-Mode Optic

QLogic Part# QLE2672-CK

Host Bus Adapters – QLE2672 - Box - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - ...

$3,155.00

$1,679.99

Save 47%

ADD TO CART

20 In Stock


Qlogic 8GB FC 2 Port-HBA for IBM System x

Lenovo Part# 42D0510

Various I/O and Storage Controllers – QLE2562 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Full-duplex Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - PCI Express x8 - Switched Fabric - ...

$1,849.00

$1,334.49

Save 28%

ADD TO CART

198 In Stock


HP 82Q 8GB Dual Port PCI-E FC HBA

Hewlett Packard HP Part# AJ764A

Network Interface Cards – 82Q Product Model - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express x8 - Plug-in Card - 3" Height - 14" ...

$1,849.00

$1,339.60

Save 28%

ADD TO CART

191 In Stock


8GB Fibre Channel to PCI-E Host Bus Adapter (X4) Single Port HBA

QLogic Part# QLE2560-CK

Host Bus Adapters – QLE2560 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 5 GHz x4 - Point-to-Point - Switched Fabric - ...

$1,856.79

$968.97

Save 48%

ADD TO CART

40 In Stock


Emulex 8GB FC 2 Port-HBA for IBM System x

Lenovo Part# 42D0494

Various I/O and Storage Controllers – LPe12002 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8.50 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode Optical Fiber - PCI-X 2.0 - Class 2 - Class 3 - ...

$1,849.00

$1,333.99

Save 28%

ADD TO CART

162 In Stock


Connectx-2 Vpi Adapter Card Single PT QSFP Ib

Mellanox Technologies Part# MCB194A-FCAT

Network Interface Cards – Connect-IB - Infiniband Host Bus Adapter - 2 x Infiniband Ports / Channels - 56 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 3.0 x16 - Plug-in Card - RoHS-6 - 2 Ports / Channels - IBTA 1.2.1 - ...

$1,481.00

$1,263.63

Save 15%

ADD TO CART

41 In Stock


8Gb Single Port FC HBA, x8 PCIe, SFP+

QLogic Part# BR-815-0010

Host Bus Adapters – BR-815 - 1 Packaged Quantity - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Point-to-Point - Switched Fabric

$1,275.00

$724.07

Save 43%

ADD TO CART

10 In Stock


8Gb Quad Port FC HBA, x8 PCIe, SR LC Multi-mode optic

QLogic Part# QLE2564-CK

Host Bus Adapters – QLE2564 - Box - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 4 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode Fibre Channel - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Point-to-Point - Switched Fabric ...

$3,465.00

$1,798.94

Save 48%

ADD TO CART

24 In Stock


Smart Buy 81Q PCIE FC HBA

Hewlett Packard HP Part# AK344SB

Various Network Storage Devices – 81Q Product Model - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express - Plug-in Card - 1 Ports / Channels

$877.00

$785.52

Save 10%

ADD TO CART

112 In Stock


Emulex 8GB FC 1 Port-HBA for IBM System x

Lenovo Part# 42D0485

Various I/O and Storage Controllers – 42D0501 Product Model - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x FC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express x4 - 1 MB SRAM Standard Memory - 1 MB Flash ...

$1,169.00

$843.70

Save 28%

ADD TO CART

88 In Stock


N2XX-AQPCI05= Qlogic QLE2562 2 Port Fibre Channel 8GB HBA

Cisco Systems Part# N2XX-AQPCI05=

Network Interface Cards – QLE2562 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8.50 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - ...

$3,467.00

$1,477.13

Save!

ADD TO CART

79 Available


LightPulse 8Gb/s Fibre Channel HBA Dual Channel PCIe

Emulex Corporation Part# LPE12002-M8

Host Bus Adapters – LightPulse - LPe12002 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 2.0 - Class 2 - Class 3 - Low-profile MD2 - 6.6" ...

$1,785.00

$1,370.75

Save 23%

ADD TO CART

70 In Stock


HP Fibre Channel 8GB LPE1205A-HP Adapter

Hewlett Packard HP Part# 659818-B21

Various I/O and Storage Controllers – 1 Packaged Quantity - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x RJ-45 Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8.50 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel - PCI Express 2. ...

$849.00

$655.57

Save 23%

ADD TO CART

14 In Stock


4Gb Single Port FC HBA, x4 PCIe, SR LC Multi-mode optic

QLogic Part# QLE2460-CK

Host Bus Adapters – SANblade - 246x Product Series - QLE2460-CK - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 4.25 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode Optical Fiber - PCI ...

$1,614.60

$846.12

Save 48%

ADD TO CART

11 In Stock


1Gb Single Port iSCSI HBA, PCIe, RJ-45 copper

QLogic Part# QLE4060C-CK

Host Bus Adapters – Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x RJ-45 iSCSI Ports / Channels - 1 Gbit/s Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex Data Transfer Rate - Copper - PCI Express 2.50 GHz x4 - Low-profile MD2 - 2.5" Height - 6.7" ...

$1,438.65

$751.66

Save 48%

ADD TO CART

36 In Stock


Smart Buy 81E 8GB SP PCIE FC HBA

Hewlett Packard HP Part# AJ762SB

Various Network Storage Devices – 81E Product Model - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express - Low-profile Plug-in Card - 1 Ports / Channels

$877.00

$817.71

Save 7%

ADD TO CART

32 In Stock


LightPulse 8Gb/s Fibre Channel HBA Single Channel PCIe

Emulex Corporation Part# LPE12000-M8

Host Bus Adapters – LightPulse - LPE12000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 8.50 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Class 2 - Class 3 - ...

$1,275.00

$979.69

Save 23%

ADD TO CART

23 In Stock


Dual Channel x8 PCIe 3.0 to 16Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ Interface

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-162E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-162E-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Multi-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel - PCI Express 3. ...

Click Add
to Cart

Save 24%

ADD TO CART

12 In Stock


Dual Channel x8 PCIe 3.0 to 16Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ Interface **OPEN BOX**

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-162E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Specifications - Dual-channel 16-Gigabit Fibre Channel HBA - 3200MB/s throughput per port in full-duplex mode - x8 PCI Express 3.0 (PCIe 3.0) host connection - Supports initiator and target mode - ...

$1,521.47

$1,399.75

Save 8%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


Single Channel x8 PCIe 3.0 to 16Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ Interface

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-161E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity - CTFC-161E-000 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x LC Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - Single-mode Optical Fiber Fibre Channel - PCI Express 3.

Click Add
to Cart

Save 24%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


Single Channel x8 PCIe 3.0 to 16Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ Interface **OPEN BOX**

ATTO Technology Part# CTFC-161E-000

Host Bus Adapters – Celerity Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters (HBAs) extend the capabilities of software and hardware, increase overall system performance and drive intelligence all the way to the edge of the SAN. ...

$1,144.14

$1,052.61

Save 8%

ADD TO CART

1 In Stock


HP BLC Qlogic QMH2562 8GB FC HBA Option

Hewlett Packard HP Part# 451871-B21

Network Interface Cards – QMH2562 - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x Ports / Channels - 8 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - Optical Fiber - PCI Express - Point-to-Point - Switched Fabric - Class 3 - RoHS-6 - 2 Ports / Channels - ...

$849.00

$676.75

Save 20%

ADD TO CART

Out of Stock


Qlogic 4x QDR Ib PCIE G2-Hca

Hewlett Packard HP Part# 583211-B21

Network Interface Cards – Infiniband Host Bus Adapter - 2 x Fiber Channel Ports / Channels - 40 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Plug-in Card - 2 Ports / Channels - 2 x Expansion Slot Expansion Slots

$895.00

$712.27

Save 20%

ADD TO CART

2 In Stock


BLC Qlogic ISCSI DP Adapter Option Kit

Hewlett Packard HP Part# 488074-B21

SAS / SCSI / RAID Controllers – QMH4062 - iSCSI Host Bus Adapter - 2 x RJ-45 iSCSI Ports / Channels - 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate - 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate - Copper - PCI Express x4 - RoHS - 2 ...

$228.05

$173.71

Save 24%

ADD TO CART

6 In Stock


Smart Buy SN1000Q 16GB 1 Port FC HBA

Hewlett Packard HP Part# QW971SB

Various Network Storage Devices – StoreFabric - SN1000Q - Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 1 x Fibre Channel Ports / Channels - 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate - PCI Express 3.0 - Plug-in Card - 1 Ports / Channels

$1,349.00

$1,133.49

Save 16%

ADD TO CART

5 In Stock

1 2
FILTER RESULTS
50 Product Matches
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Select a category to enable more feature selections.
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
ATTO Technology CTFC-81EN-000 Single Channel x8 PCIe 2.0 to 8Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ Interface Related Products