HomeIndexesAMC OpticsEX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC

AMC Optics 10GBASE-LR SFP+ for Juniper 100 Percent Compatible Tested

AMC Optics EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


AMC Optics

Manufacturer Part#  EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC

Provantage Code:  APPV04Q

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AMC Optics EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC Specifications

    10GBASE-LR SFP+ for Juniper 100 Percent Compatible Tested


Overview

    AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application- specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses, AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name10GBASE-LR SFP+ for Juniper 100 Percent Compatible Tested
Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application / UsageOptical Network

Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityJuniper Networks EX8200 Switch
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AMC Optics dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AMC Optics
 
© Copyright 1984-2016 Provantage
AMC Optics EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC