HomeIndexesAllied TelesisAT-FS232/1-60

Allied Telesis 10/100TXTO100FX SC Single Mode 15KM 2 Port Software with Enhanced MSNG Link

Allied Telesis AT-FS232/1-60

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Allied Telesis

Model AT-FS232/1

Manufacturer Part#  AT-FS232/1-60

UPC Code: 767035192697

Provantage Code:  ALL90A0

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 9.32 Mile

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

Allied Telesis AT-FS232/1-60 Specifications

    10/100TXTO100FX SC Single Mode 15KM 2 Port Software with Enhanced MSNG Link


Overview

    AT-FS232/1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter is bridging media converters having two port, unmanaged and standalone. It convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name10/100TXTO100FX SC Single Mode 15KM 2 Port Software with Enhanced MSNG Link
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-FS232/1-60
Product SeriesATFS200
Product ModelAT-FS232/1
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported9.32 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100Base-TX

100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics
Form FactorExternal

Wall Mountable

Rack-mountable

Height1"
Width4.1"
Depth3.7"
Miscellaneous
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate / AuthorityENERGY STAR

RoHS

Other Information
Product FamilyATFS200
Additional InformationFeatures:
  • Fan-less design
  • Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
  • MissingLink Support
  • Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
  • Fiber Link Test Function
  • Smart Missing Link Support
Supplies/Accessories for Allied Telesis AT-FS232/1-60



Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Allied Telesis dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Allied Telesis
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Allied Telesis Model AT-FS232/1 AT-FS232/1-60