HomeIndexesAddOnSFP10GDW3268AO

AddOn 10GBASE-DWDM SMF SFP+ F/Arista 40KM 1532.68NM 100G ITU CHANNEL56

AddOn SFP10GDW3268AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


AddOn

Model SFP-10G-DW-32.68-AO

Manufacturer Part#  SFP10GDW3268AO

UPC Code: 821455041482

Provantage Code:  ACPO0XT

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn SFP10GDW3268AO Specifications

    10GBASE-DWDM SMF SFP+ F/Arista 40KM 1532.68NM 100G ITU CHANNEL56


Overview

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name10GBASE-DWDM SMF SFP+ F/Arista 40KM 1532.68NM 100G ITU CHANNEL56
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GDW3268AO
Product ModelSFP-10G-DW-32.68-AO
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application / UsageOptical Network

Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Miscellaneous
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate / AuthorityRoHS
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Arista Networks Switches:

  • 7048T-A GbE Switch - 7048
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050-64S
  • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T
  • 7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency
  • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T
  • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency
  • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency
  • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine
  • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
AddOn Model SFP-10G-DW-32.68-AO SFP10GDW3268AO