HomeIndexesAddOnGP-XFP-1E-AO

AddOn 10GBASE-Er XFP SC SMF 1550NM 40KM Kit Part with XFP-Er F/FORCE10

AddOn GP-XFP-1E-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


AddOn

Manufacturer Part#  GP-XFP-1E-AO

UPC Code: 821455037607

Provantage Code:  ACPO0P7

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ER

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Specifications

AddOn GP-XFP-1E-AO Specifications

    10GBASE-Er XFP SC SMF 1550NM 40KM Kit Part with XFP-Er F/FORCE10


Overview

    AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name10GBASE-Er XFP SC SMF 1550NM 40KM Kit Part with XFP-Er F/FORCE10
Manufacturer Part NumberGP-XFP-1E-AO
Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-ER
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.7"
Depth3.1"
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Miscellaneous
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate / AuthorityRoHS
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Force10 Networks:

  • ExaScale E-Series - E1200i Chassis
  • ExaScale E-Series - E600i Chassis
  • FlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300)
  • FlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150)
  • S-Series - S2410
  • S-Series - S25N/S50N
  • S-Series - S25P
  • S-Series - S25V/S50V
  • S-Series - S410
  • S-Series - S4810
  • S-Series - S55
  • S-Series - S60
  • S-Series - S7000
  • TeraScale E-Series - E1200 Chassis
  • TeraScale E-Series - E300 Chassis
  • TeraScale E-Series - E600 Chassis
  • Traverse Series - 1600
  • Traverse Series - 2000
  • Traverse Series - 600
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
AddOn GP-XFP-1E-AO