HomeIndexesAddOnDWDM-SFP-3346-AO

AddOn 1000BASE-DWDM SMF SFP F/Cisco 1533.47NM 100G ITU Grid CH55 40KM

AddOn DWDM-SFP-3346-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


AddOn

Manufacturer Part#  DWDM-SFP-3346-AO

UPC Code: 821455036068

Provantage Code:  ACPO0KH

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-DWDM
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC 1000Base-DWDM Network

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn DWDM-SFP-3346-AO Specifications

    1000BASE-DWDM SMF SFP F/Cisco 1533.47NM 100G ITU Grid CH55 40KM


Overview

    This Cisco DWDM-SFP-3346 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name1000BASE-DWDM SMF SFP F/Cisco 1533.47NM 100G ITU Grid CH55 40KM
Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-SFP-3346-AO
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application / UsageOptical Network

Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-DWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate128 MB/s
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
AddOn DWDM-SFP-3346-AO