AddOn 10GBSR SFP+ F/HP 850NM 300M Guaranteed HP ProCurve Compatible

AddOn 455883-B21-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Manufacturer Part#  455883-B21-AO

UPC Code: 821455020210

Provantage Code:  ACPO0CU

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules


AddOn 455883-B21-AO Specifications

    10GBSR SFP+ F/HP 850NM 300M Guaranteed HP ProCurve Compatible


    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


General Information
Product Name10GBSR SFP+ F/HP 850NM 300M Guaranteed HP ProCurve Compatible
Manufacturer Part Number455883-B21-AO
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Limited Warranty3 Year
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
CompatibilityHP ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch
Additional Information
  • Distance: 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
AddOn 455883-B21-AO